2016 MSRP Interns

Picture Name MIt Department
unspecified Mario Acevedo-Portela Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
 Banks Michael Adams Aeronautics and Astronautics
 unspecified-2 Christopher Banks Aeronautics and Astronautics
 Brown Sherlene Brown Chemistry
 Caple Michael Caple Mechanical Engineering
 Castaneda Macy Castaneda Biological Engineering
 Colon Curiel Brandon Colón Curiel Aeronautics and Astronautics
 Colon Ortiz, Genesis Génesis Haizel Colón Ortiz Architecture
 Crossman Genya Crossman Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
De Jesus Astacio Luis Miguel De Jesús Astacio Physics
 Diaz-Etchevehere Danny Diaz-Etchevehere Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
 Dominguez Ana Dominguez Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
 Dumel Jennifer Dumel Nuclear Science and Engineering
Dupuis Lauren Dupuis Chemistry
 Fang Demi Fang Civil and Environmental Engineering
Garcia Adrian Garcia Civil and Environmental Engineering
 Gockowski Luke Gockowski Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
 Gottorff Carly Gottorff Political Science
 Guy Eron Guy Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
 Haidous Ranine Haidous Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
 Hernandez Saucedo Esperanza Hernandez Saucedo Chemical Engineering
Kemboi Susan Kemboi Mathematics
 Kheperu Mekhakhem Kheperu Materials Science and Engineering
 Kim Jasmine Kim Architecture
 Louis Marcel Louis Mechanical Engineering
 McKinzie Brandon McKinzie Physics
 Muthike Angelar K. Muthike Chemistry
 Ndoun Tangmo Marlene Carla  Ndoun-Tangmo Mechanical Engineering
 Oquendo Rosa Emmanuel  Oquendo-Rosa Media Arts and Sciences (Media  Lab)
 Paulsen Bo Paulsen Mechanical Engineering
 Quintero Jorge Quintero Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Richardson Bolade Richardson Architecture
 Roubert Martinez Sebastian Roubert Martinez Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
 Ruiz Antonio Ruiz Mathematics
 Salifu Mariama Salifu Materials Science and Engineering
 Seijo Mendez Susan Seijo Méndez Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
 Smith Jesse Smith Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
 Tenny Kevin Tenny Chemical Engineering
 Valles Salas José Alfredo Valles Salas Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
Vazquez-Guzman Reynis Vazquez-Guzman Media Arts and Sciences (Media Lab)
 Villalon  Daniel Villalon Linguistics and Philosophy
 Walk Erin Walk Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
 Walker Marcel Walker Architecture
 Washington Britney Washington Chemical Engineering